Flat Da Julia Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a location 3.3 km from the Old Mill Waterfall, Flat Da Julia Villa Pirenopolis gives access to various tourist spots in the area.
Situated 750 metres from the Church of Our Lord of Bonfim, the holiday home is also a short way from entertainment places like Cine Pireneus Movie Theater. Guests can visit Ecocenter, which is about 10 minutes by car from the property, or check out the Half-Moon and Power Plant Waterfall, which is around 20 minutes' walk away. Flat Da Julia Villa is a mere 1.6 km from the Rosario Matrix Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
A fully-fitted kitchen, along with an outdoor dining area, are available for dining. This Pirenopolis accommodation is only a few steps from restaurant Love Bar.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Services
- Pet amenities available
In the room
- Air conditioning
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Flat Da Julia Villa?
Yes, Flat Da Julia Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Flat Da Julia Villa?
Guests of Flat Da Julia Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Flat Da Julia Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Flat Da Julia Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Love Bar (approximately a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is Flat Da Julia Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at Flat Da Julia Villa. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Pirenopolis include Cachoeira da Meia-Lua e da Usina and Waterfall Old Mill, which are situated 1.6 and 3.3 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Ecocenter (3.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.